Email your Elected Officials

Thank you for joining us at our MLK Day of Learning and Service! Together, we learned about microaggressions and the power of using our voices to make a difference. We encourage you to mail your postcard to your elected officials and share what is most important to you.

 

President Joe Biden
The White House
1600 Pennsylvania Avenue, N.W.
Washington, DC 20500 

 

Maryland Governor Wes Moore
100 State Circle
Annapolis, Maryland, 21401 

 

US Senator for Maryland Ben Cardin
509 Hart Senate Office Bldg
Washington, DC 20510 

 

US Senator for Maryland Senator Chris Van Hollen
730 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510 

 

US Representative for Maryland’s 1st District Andy Harris
1536 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC  20515 

 

 US Representative for Maryland’s 2nd District Dutch Ruppersberger
2206 Rayburn Building
Washington, DC  20515 

 

 US Representative for Maryland’s 6th District David Trone
Rayburn House Office Building, Room 2404
Washington, DC 20515 

 

US Representative for Maryland’s 7th District Kwesi Mfume
2263 Rayburn House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515 

 

Baltimore City Mayor Brandon Scott
City Hall – Room 250
100 N. Holliday St, Baltimore, MD 21202 

 

Baltimore County Executive Johnny Olszewski
400 Washington Avenue, Mezzanine Level
Towson, Maryland 21204 

 

Harford County Executive Bob Cassilly
220 S Main Street
Bel Air, MD 21014 

 

Board of Carroll County Commissioners
Carroll County Office Building
225 North Center Street
Westminster, Maryland 21157 

 

Maryland State Senators:
Senator Justin Ready (District 5)
Senator Johnny Ray Salling (District 6)
Senator J. B. Jennings (District 7)
Senator Katherine Klausmeier (District 8)
Senator Benjamin Brooks (District 10)
Senator Shelly Hettleman (District 11)
Senator Mary-Dulany James (District 34)
Senator Jason C. Gallion (District 35)
Senator Antonio Hayes (District 40)
Senator Jill P. Carter (District 41)
Senator Chris West (District 42)
Senator Mary Washington (District 43)
Senator Charles E. Sydnor III (District 44)
Senator Cory V. McCray (District 45)
Senator Bill Ferguson (District 46) 

 

Maryland State Delegates:
Delegate Christopher Eric Bouchat (District 5)
Delegate April Rose (District 5)
Delegate Chris Tomlinson (District 5)
Delegate Robin L. Grammer Jr. (District 6)
Delegate Robert B. Long (District 6)
Delegate Ric Metzgar (District 6)
Delegate Ryan Nawrocki (District 7A)
Delegate Kathy Szeliga (District 7A)
Delegate Lauren Arikan (District 7B)
Delegate Nick Allen (District 8)
Delegate Harry Bhandari (District 8)
Delegate Carl Jackson (District 8)
Delegate Adrienne A. Jones (District 10)
Delegate N. Scott Phillips (District 10)
Delegate Jennifer White Holland (District 10)
Delegate Cheryl E. Pasteur (District 11A)
Delegate Jon S. Carding (District 11B)
Delegate Dana Stein (District 11B)
Delegate Andre V. Johnson Jr. (District 34A)
Delegate Steve Johnson (District 34A)
Delegate Susan K. McComas (District 34B)
Delegate Mike Griffith (District 35A)
Delegate Teresa E. Reilly (District 35A)
Delegate Marlon Amprey (District 40)
Delegate Frank M. Conaway Jr. (District 40)
Delegate Melissa Wells (District 40)
Delegate Dalya Attar (District 41)
Delegate Samuel I. Rosenberg (District 41)
Delegate Malcolm Ruff (District 41)
Delegate Nino Mangione (District 42A)
Delegate Michele Guyton (District 42B)
Delegate Joshua J. Stonko (District 42C)
Delegate Regina T. Boyce (District 43A)
Delegate Elizabeth Embry (District 43A)
Delegate Catherine M. Forbes (District 43B)
Delegate Eric Ebersole (District 44A)
Delegate Aletheia McCaskill (District 44B)
Delegate Sheila Ruth (District 44B)
Delegate Jackie Addison (District 45)
Delegate Stephanie Smith (District 45)
Delegate Caylin Young (District 45)
Delegate Luke Clippinger (District 46)
Delegate Mark Edelson (District 46)
Delegate Robbyn Lewis (District 46) 

We've moved!

Discover the Jewish experiences, connections, and resources waiting for you at the
Jewish Connection Network
!

This site will close down at the end of February 2024.